PRIVACY POLICY

Dear visitor,

CasaItalia International SRL, responsible for data processing, would like to provide some information on the navigation data acquired when accessing casaitalia.it, under article 13  of legislation  no.196/2003 - Protection of personal data, in relation to the Directive on Electronic Communications 2009/136/CE, of Directive 2002/58/CE on the use of persona data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector and the General Measure of the Data Protection Act of May 2014.

Location of data processing

The processors connected to this website are located on the host servers, which are the responsibility of the service providers. No data derived from the web service will be shared.

 

Purpose of the processing of personal data

The following is a list of the data provided and its purpose:

Dati personali

Tipo di utilizzo del dato

Scopo

Soggetti comunicazione dati

email/name and surname/telephone 

form ‘submit your property’  

subscription to newsletter: only those who agree will receive our newsletter, communications and information relative to our activities and promotional initiatives/ valuation of your property and addition to the network 

Companies or professionals who are authorised to carry out specific services or which carry out activities which are complementary or necessary to the execution of our own operations or services  

email/name and surname/telephone 

form ‘ search for a property’  

get in touch/ carry out the required service/ subscription to newsletter: only those who agree will receive our newsletter, communications and information relative to our activities and promotional initiatives/ provide assistance  

Companies or professionals who are authorised to carry out specific services or which carry out activities which are complementary or necessary to the execution of our own operations or services  

 

email/name and surname/telephone 

form ‘work with us’

 

get in touch/manage job application/ subscription to newsletter: only those who agree will receive our newsletter, communications and information relative to our activities and promotional initiatives/ provide assistance   

Data not shared externally  

Individuals who may see your data

For purposes connected to the fulfilment of the requested service, data may be processed by those appointed to do so in order to carry out those services, or made available to  authorised third parties who carry out activities as specified in the table above. However, personal data will not be shared.

 

Provision of data

Users are free to provide the requested personal data. It may not be possible to fulfil the user request if data is missing or incomplete, as specified in the table above.

 

How data is processed

Personal data is processed automatically and online, strictly in order to achieve the aims outlined above, ensuring that suitable measures are taken to assure the security of processed data and to guarantee it is kept confidential.

 

Navigation data

The IT systems and software processes that run this website may, during the course of their normal operation, collect some of the data transferred to them, in accordance with internet communication protocols. This data may include IP addresses, or domain names of computers used to connect to the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the code indicating the state of the response data on the server (resolved, error, etc.) and other parameters relevant to the operating system and computer system of the user. Information will be kept only if it comes under dedicated monitoring procedures (see our Cookie Policy.)

 

Individuals who may see your navigation data

Navigation data will be shared with third parties only if required by law and order from public authority, to ascertain responsibility in case of cyber crime or to exercise a legal right.

 

Cookies

Please see our Cookie Policy section

 

Rights

Under  article 7 of legislation no.  196/03, you can access your data at any point free of charge, have it updated or deleted without delay, object to the processing of data, receive any information regarding those with whom your data is stored or with whom it may be communicated, or indeed those who, in the capacity of managers or appointees, may see your data, by contacting Casaitalia International       Srl,      Piazza            della    Vittoria 26, 06049            Spoleto(PG),   info@casait.it.